Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
3:00 PM - The Loft - Teen Room
7:45 PM - Board Meeting
3:00 PM - The Loft - Teen Room
6:30 PM - Beginners/Advanced Beginners Knitting
7:00 PM - Animal Tote Bags: Teen Community Service
7:00 PM - Fall Pequa Pals for Teens with Special Needs (Craft)
7:00 PM - L.I. Harmonica Club Workshop
11:15 AM - Strength Training
1:00 PM - Stepping On Balance and Fall Prevention (NUMC)
1:00 PM - Watercolor Painting
1:30 PM - Movie - Poms (PG-13, 1 hr 30 min)
3:00 PM - The Loft - Teen Room
6:30 PM - Movie - Poms (PG-13, 1 hr 30 min)
6:45 PM - Fall SAT Prep Class
7:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Teen Group (Group 2)
10:00 AM - CA- Big Hands, Little Hands
10:30 AM - Line Dancing
10:45 AM - CA- Big Hands, Little Hands
1:00 PM - Let's Talk
3:00 PM - The Loft - Teen Room
3:30 PM - Teen Takeover Friday
10:00 AM - Advanced Beginners Bridge I
10:00 AM - BH -Kick and Play 12-35 mos. Walking
11:00 AM - BH -Super Soccer Stars 3-5 Years
2:00 PM - CA Children's-Wild Long Island
9:45 AM - Strength Training
10:30 AM - Free Blood Pressure Readings
11:00 AM - Scrabble
3:00 PM - The Loft - Teen Room
7:00 PM - No-Sew Felt Toys for Shelter Pets: Teen Community Service
7:00 PM - Teen Dungeons & Dragons (Group 3)
3:00 PM - The Loft - Teen Room
3:00 PM - The Loft - Teen Room
6:30 PM - Dementia Caregiver Support Group
9:45 AM - Strength Training
10:00 AM - Nassau County Office for the Aging
11:00 AM - CA- Open Play
1:00 PM - No Watercolor Painting class as per instructor
1:00 PM - Stepping On Balance and Fall Prevention (NUMC)
1:00 PM - Writing Our Stories
3:00 PM - The Loft - Teen Room
4:00 PM - CA- Dog Tales
4:00 PM - Massapequa Philharmonic Cello Master Class
6:45 PM - Fall SAT Prep Class
6:45 PM - Fall SAT Prep Class #2 (BH)
7:00 PM - ** DATE CHANGED TO 10/28 ** Maximizing Your College Financial Aid
7:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Teen Group (Group 1)
10:00 AM - CA- Big Hands, Little Hands
10:30 AM - Line Dancing
10:45 AM - CA- Big Hands, Little Hands
1:00 PM - Let's Talk
3:00 PM - The Loft - Teen Room
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board: Community Service
10:00 AM - BH -Kick and Play
10:45 AM - Child ID Program
11:00 AM - BH -Super Soccer Stars
All Day - Closed for Columbus Day
10:00 AM - THIS DATE CANCELLED BY INSTRUCTOR - Art Workshop
10:30 AM - BH-Little Apples Family Storytime
12:00 PM - Mah Jongg
12:30 PM - Contemporary Book Club
2:00 PM - Dementia CARES® for family
3:00 PM - The Loft - Teen Room
4:30 PM - [T.V.'s] Teen Volunteers
6:30 PM - Using Money Saving Apps on your Device
10:00 AM - BH-Baby Smart
11:00 AM - BH-Baby Smart
1:30 PM - CA- All By Myself Storytime
2:00 PM - The Thanksgiving Garden
3:00 PM - The Loft - Teen Room
6:30 PM - Beginners/Advanced Beginners Knitting
7:00 PM - Fall Pequa Pals for Teens with Special Needs (Dance)
7:00 PM - Halloween Ceramics: Teen Craft
7:00 PM - L.I. Harmonica Club Workshop
10:30 AM - BH-Toddler Animal Bingo
1:00 PM - Stepping On Balance and Fall Prevention (NUMC)
1:00 PM - Watercolor Painting
1:30 PM - Movie - Rocketman (R, 2 hrs)
3:00 PM - The Loft - Teen Room
4:00 PM - Toy Rescue: Teen Community Service (CA)
6:30 PM - Movie - Rocketman (R, 2 hrs)
6:45 PM - Fall SAT Prep Class
6:45 PM - Fall SAT Prep Class #2 (BH)
7:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Teen Group (Group 2)
10:00 AM - CA Children's-Music and Fun for your Little One
10:30 AM - Line Dancing
11:00 AM - CA Children's- Music and Fun for Your Little One
1:00 PM - Let's Talk
3:00 PM - The Loft - Teen Room
3:30 PM - Teen Takeover Friday
2:00 PM - Great Give Back Tote Bags: Teen Community Service
3:00 PM - Central Ave. Chefs
12:30 PM - Friends Halloween Movie Double Feature - "Abbott and Costello Meet Frankenstein" and "The Blob"
1:00 PM - BH-Casey Carle's Bubblemania
9:45 AM - Strength Training
10:00 AM - BH Big Hands, Little Hands
10:45 AM - BH Big Hands, Little Hands
11:00 AM - Scrabble
3:00 PM - The Loft - Teen Room
3:30 PM - Astrology: Next Level
4:00 PM - Red Ribbon Week Posters: Teen Community Service
7:00 PM - Teen Dungeons & Dragons (Group 3)
7:00 PM - Teen Podcast Club
10:00 AM - Art Workshop
10:30 AM - BH-LIttle Apples Family Storytime
12:00 PM - Mah Jongg
1:00 PM - Literature and Life Book Discussion
3:00 PM - The Loft - Teen Room
6:30 PM - All About Smart Home Devices
6:30 PM - Friends of the Massapequa Public Library Card Game Night
10:00 AM - BH-Baby Smart
11:00 AM - BH-Baby Smart
1:30 PM - CA- All by Myself Storytime
2:00 PM - Hurricane Preparedness
3:00 PM - The Loft - Teen Room
6:30 PM - Beginners/Advanced Beginners Knitting
7:00 PM - BH Tots Night Out
7:00 PM - Fall Pequa Pals for Teens with Special Needs (Dance)
7:00 PM - Fondant Bat Cake: Teen Dessert Class
9:45 AM - Strength Training
1:00 PM - Stepping On Balance and Fall Prevention (NUMC)
1:00 PM - Watercolor Painting
1:00 PM - Writing Our Stories Literary Tea
3:00 PM - The Loft - Teen Room
6:45 PM - Fall SAT Prep Class
7:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Teen Group (Group 1)
10:00 AM - CA Children's- Music and Fun for your Little One
10:30 AM - Line Dancing
11:00 AM - CA Children's- Music and Fun for Your Little One
11:30 AM - Child ID Program
1:00 PM - Let's Talk
1:30 PM - CA Children's- Halloween Special
3:00 PM - The Loft - Teen Room
3:30 PM - Zombie Makeup Tutorial for Teens
11:00 AM - BH-Halloween Drive In Movie
1:00 PM - Teen Writers Club
2:30 PM - Teen Virtual Reality Afternoon
1:00 PM - Rubber Soul Beatles Tribute
9:45 AM - Strength Training
10:00 AM - BH-Big Hands, Little Hands
10:45 AM - BH-Big Hands, Little Hands
11:00 AM - Scrabble
3:00 PM - The Loft - Teen Room
3:30 PM - Astrology: Next Level
7:00 PM - Maximizing Your College Financial Aid
7:00 PM - Teen Monster Donuts
7:45 PM - Board Meeting
10:00 AM - Art Workshop
12:00 PM - Mah Jongg
2:00 PM - Internet Fraud Prevention
3:00 PM - The Loft - Teen Room
4:30 PM - [T.V.'s] Teen Volunteers
6:30 PM - Introduction to Microsoft Excel
7:00 PM - CA Children's-Spooky Owl Painting on Glass
10:00 AM - BH-Baby Smart
11:00 AM - BH-Baby Smart
3:00 PM - The Loft - Teen Room
4:00 PM - BH-Halloween Cupcakes for Kids
6:30 PM - Beginners/Advanced Beginners Knitting
7:00 PM - Fall Pequa Pals for Teens with Special Needs (Yoga)
7:00 PM - Starting a Business (with SCORE)
9:45 AM - Strength Training
10:30 AM - BH Halloween Storytime
1:00 PM - Watercolor Painting
3:00 PM - The Loft - Teen Room
7:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons Teen Group (Group 2)